On day results. All riders

Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2018 R2

Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2018 R2

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 132

Total Riders = 132

Novice Male 6 and Under (5 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
728Preston Pirates Bmx ClubOtto BOWDEN141st1st1st1st
596Preston Pirates Bmx ClubRylan PICKUP282nd2nd2nd2nd
125Mid Lancs BmxJacob MARSH
Owkay
3123rd3rd3rd3rd
23Blackpool Bmx ClubMia AGAR (NF7-8)4164th4th4th4th
128Blackpool BMX ClubJacob LANE5205th5th5th5th

 

Novice Male 7 - 8 yr (8 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
484Mid Lancs BmxCharlie MYATT141st1st1st1st
108Cheshire Ghostriders BmxLily PHILLIPS (NF9-10)292nd2nd2nd3rd
7Blackpool BMX ClubBuddy WINDER3144th5th3rd2nd
238Bruntwood Bmx ClubThomas HOLT4153rd3rd5th4th
36Club UnknownAlex HARRIS5225th4th8th5th
644Knowsley Bmx ClubElyan COX6226th6th4th6th
84Blackpool Bmx ClubErin LAUGHLIN (NF9-10)7277th7th6th7th
050Preston Pirates Bmx ClubLeo NEWTON8318th8th7th8th

 

Novice Male 9 - 10 yr (15 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
268Preston Pirates Bmx ClubCorey MCKIE1st-31st1st1st
184Manchester Bmx ClubAlfie JACKSON2nd-51st3rd1st
497Roch Valley RaidersSam PARTINGTON3rd-73rd1st3rd
145Manchester Bmx ClubLiam ALLEN4th-94th3rd2nd
515CSP Cycle Sport PendleCody BROADHURST5th-122nd4th6th
107Cheshire Ghostriders BmxJacob BARROW6th-135th5th3rd
527Roch Valley RaidersFlynn WATTON7th-104th2nd4th
595Preston Pirates Bmx ClubDempsey PICKUP8th-62nd2nd2nd
3.4Blackpool Bmx ClubHarrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN1st-B-143rd6th5th
821Mid Lancs BmxOscar GREEN2nd-B-186th5th7th
7XBlackpool BMX ClubJayjay WATSON3rd-B-146th4th4th
761Blackpool BMX ClubJake RICHARDSON
Boyzz
4th-B-185th7th6th
870Preston Pirates Bmx ClubBen HAM5th-B-207th8th5th
28Blackpool Bmx ClubDaniel LOWE6th-B-228th7th7th
7.4Blackpool BMX ClubLeon WOODCOCK-DAVIS7th-B-217th6th8th

 

Novice Male 11 - 12 yr (7 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
200Blackpool Bmx ClubJosh CAPPER171st2nd2nd2nd
840Bruntwood BMX ClubBenjamin SPROAT2107th1st1st1st
534Blackpool BMX ClubJoseph ELLAM3122nd3rd4th3rd
526Roch Valley RaidersOscar WATTON4154th4th3rd4th
038Bruntwood Bmx ClubBenjamin HOLT5216th5th5th5th
127Blackpool BMX ClubRocko RALPH-BENNETT6213rd6th6th6th
046Blackpool BMX ClubCaleb GREENHALGH7265th7th7th7th

 

Novice Female 11 - 12 yr (3 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
3.4Blackpool Bmx ClubEmma DEEGAN (NF13-14)162nd1st2nd1st
909Knowsley BMX ClubRose STEWART261st2nd1st2nd
244Csp Cycle Sport PendleGeorgina DAVIES-HEYWOOD3123rd3rd3rd3rd

 

Novice Male 13 - 14 yr (6 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
7Roch Valley RaidersAidey LONG141st1st1st1st
66Blackpool BMX ClubGeorge APPLEYARD2103rd3rd2nd2nd
624Cheshire Ghostriders BmxKenny PHILLIPS3102nd2nd3rd3rd
820Mid Lancs BmxTyler GREEN4164th4th4th4th
25Blackpool BMX ClubLuca HEYS
Blackpool BMX Club
5226th6th5th5th
134Preston Pirates Bmx ClubLeo STOBBS6225th5th6th6th

 

Novice Male 17+ (5 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
67Club UnknownStephen FORSTER185th1st1st1st
117?Richard SEWARD-ACOTT281st2nd3rd2nd
17Blackpool BMX ClubRichard HARDWICK3102nd3rd2nd3rd
337Blackpool Bmx ClubLee WINDER4163rd5th4th4th
10Blackpool BMX ClubTobias MCALEESE
Bank of mum
5184th4th5th5th

 

Expert Male 7 - 8 yr (8 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
497Preston Pirates BMX ClubOllie DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
161st2nd2nd1st
126Preston Pirates Bmx ClubTheo LOCKE282nd3rd1st2nd
909Knowsley Bmx ClubAlbert STEWART
Dragon BMX racing team
3133rd1st5th4th
173Cheshire Ghostriders BmxRuby MOORES (EF7-8)
DK Bikes
4144th4th3rd3rd
131Cumbernauld Centurions Bmx ClubCooper MCCRUM
NLL Haro
5195th5th4th5th
299Preston Pirates Bmx ClubJake MCKENNA
Flowcycles
6256th6th6th7th
155Mid Lancs BmxHollie NOLAN (EF7-8)7298th8th7th6th
485Roch Valley RaidersTylor WALTON8307th7th8th8th

 

Expert Male 9 - 10 yr (15 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
5Manchester Bmx ClubGabe SIMPSON
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
1st-31st1st1st
8Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx RcJake NISBET2nd-62nd1st3rd
1XMid Lancs BmxJamie RABBETT
RV Chase UK
3rd-73rd3rd1st
365Blackpool Bmx ClubCaden DONE
Mum and dad
4th-71st2nd4th
874Manchester Bmx ClubElliot BROOKE
Team tps
5th-112nd4th5th
53Blackpool Bmx ClubJayden GREEN6th-103rd5th2nd
604Preston Pirates Bmx ClubKian WILKINSON
Team Mum and Dad
7th-84th2nd2nd
331Bruntwood Bmx ClubJoshua LAW8th-135th5th3rd
28Blackpool Bmx ClubLewis SCHOFIELD
Ph@racing
1st-B-176th4th7th
637Blackpool Bmx ClubJames BAILEY2nd-B-187th7th4th
250Mid Lancs BmxLeo CLOUGH
Mid Lancs
3rd-B-135th3rd5th
819Csp Cycle Sport PendleErin-Jay JACKSON (EF9-10)
Kudos BMX Race Team
4th-B-217th8th6th
266Mid Lancs BmxCorey NOLANDNF-B-164th6th6th
589Preston Pirates Bmx ClubDylan MCKENNA
Flowcycles
DNF-B-226th6thCR:10
581Bruntwood Bmx ClubGeorge REYNOLDSDNF-B-248th7thCR:9

 

Expert Male 11 - 12 yr (15 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1NPreston Pirates Bmx ClubKai BRITTON1st-41st2nd1st
5Cumbernauld Centurions Bmx ClubLogan TAYLOR
Nll haro
2nd-31st1st1st
785Mid Lancs BmxLucas SMITH
Ph@racing
3rd-62nd2nd2nd
359Bmx Isle Of ManAaron CORFIELD
Danger UK Ireland
4th-62nd1st3rd
3Preston Pirates Bmx ClubAidan WORDEN
Red Rose Racing
5th-83rd3rd2nd
34Preston Pirates BMX ClubZack DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
6th-93rd3rd3rd
54Blackpool Bmx ClubRyan SCHOFIELD
Ph@racing
7th-144th5th5th
911Huncote Hornets Bmx ClubFreddie PLAYER8th-144th6th4th
52North East Bmx ClubRyan MUSGRAVE1st-B-156th4th5th
35North East Bmx ClubJoseph MAKEPEACE
CHASE
2nd-B-165th7th4th
419Preston Pirates Bmx ClubAlexander STOKES
Red rose racing
3rd-B-227th8th7th
746Blackpool Bmx ClubEthan CHANTLER4th-B-165th5th6th
759Preston Pirates Bmx ClubOwen PARSONS
Red Rose Racing
5th-B-186th4th8th
639Mid Lancs BmxCharlie HAYTER6th-B-228th7th7th
50Goldcoast Bmx ClubSean WILKINSON-SAVILL
Krank-it BMX
7th-B-197th6th6th

 

Expert Female 11 - 12 yr (4 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
267Preston Pirates BMX ClubJetske HEMPSTOCK
Red Rose Racing
151st1st1st2nd
719Manchester Bmx ClubAlesha ALLEN272nd2nd2nd1st
420Cumbernauld Centurions Bmx ClubTillie MCCRUM
NLL Haro
3123rd3rd3rd3rd
386Roch Valley RaidersMaddie CALVERT4164th4th4th4th

 

Expert Male 13 - 14 yr (12 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
193Blackpool Bmx ClubRobert AMBROSE
TiggsCaravans
1st-53rd1st1st
42Knowsley Bmx ClubSpencer GIBSON
DRGN
2nd-51st2nd2nd
3NMid Lancs BmxAshton COOPER3rd-71st2nd4th
8Preston Pirates Bmx ClubBailey DOUGLAS
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
4th-72nd3rd2nd
763Mid Lancs BmxWill DICKINSON
THE BIKE CABIN
5th-42nd1st1st
41Blackpool Bmx ClubChristian SMITH
Ph@Gaz Racing
6th-103rd4th3rd
689Blackpool Bmx ClubDylan COPP7th-104th3rd3rd
89Manchester Bmx ClubJudd HAIGH8th-135th4th4th
207Cheshire Ghostriders BmxJayden YARWOOD1st-B-154th6th5th
664Cheshire Ghostriders BmxLuke DAVIES-HAYES
Spokes
2nd-B-175th6th6th
262Bruntwood Bmx ClubBenji MCKENZIE3rd-B-166th5th5th
421Cumbernauld Centurions BMX ClubEuan DRAINCR-B-176th5th6th

 

Expert Female 13 - 14 yr (6 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
861Manchester Bmx ClubDaisy BROOKE
Team ucc
161st1st3rd1st
774Manchester Bmx ClubKatie DALEY
Manchester bmx club
293rd3rd1st2nd
1.4Club UnknownKyra DAVIES
BMX Hype
392nd2nd2nd3rd
27Manchester Bmx ClubKaylen DAVIES
Ph@racing
4185th5th4th4th
845Blackpool Bmx ClubKarla SHORROCK (NF15-16)
Bank of Mum
5194th4th5th6th
980North East Bmx ClubJodie MUSGROVE6236th6th6th5th

 

Expert Male 15 - 16 yr (7 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
2Preston Pirates Bmx ClubLeon PARKER-LIVESEY
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
161st3rd1st1st
798Cheshire Ghostriders BmxFinn CLARK282nd2nd2nd2nd
877Manchester Bmx ClubOliver BROOKE
Team tps racing
3103rd1st3rd3rd
472Blackpool Bmx ClubDylan HARRISON4164th4th4th4th
55BMX Isle of ManMathew BOYDE5237th6th5th5th
108Cheshire Ghostriders BmxConnor PHILLIPS6246th5th7th6th
714Barnesbury CcIsaac FERRY7255th7th6th7th

 

Expert Male 30+ (16 Riders)
PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
3.4Cheshire Ghostriders BmxKeenan HUGHES (EM17-29)1st-61st2nd3rd
19XBlackpool BMX ClubWade AGAR (EM17-29)
GT Factory BMX UK
2nd-41st1st2nd
761Blackpool BMX ClubLuke RICHARDSON (EM17-29)
Phatgaz racing
3rd-102nd1st7th
053Roch Valley RaidersWilliam SEWELL (ECR16+)4th-52nd2nd1st
239Cheshire Ghostriders BmxStefan DAVIES5th-113rd3rd5th
386Blackpool Bmx ClubRichard DUSTIN6th-104th4th2nd
551Preston Pirates Bmx ClubDavid STOKES
Red rose racing
7th-114th4th3rd
477Manchester Bmx ClubIain YOUNG8th-128th3rd1st
18XNorth East Bmx ClubDarren MUSGRAVE (ECR16+)1st-B-123rd5th4th
636Blackpool Bmx ClubJohn BAILEY (ECR16+)2nd-B-155th6th4th
012Bruntwood BMX ClubKarl ROBINSON3rd-B-165th5th6th
77Blackpool Bmx ClubAl KENYON4th-B-186th7th5th
977North East Bmx ClubJames MUSGROVE5th-B-217th8th6th
472Blackpool BMX ClubAimee HARTLEY (ECRSCL)
BMX Widow Photography
CR-B-196th6th7th
878Knowsley Bmx ClubNeal GIBSONCR-B-227th7th8th
303Bruntwood Bmx ClubSteve REYNOLDS -##8thCR:10DNS