Blackpool BMX Club Summer Series

2017 Standings

 

Novice Male 6 and Under 4 Riders, 3 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Otto BOWDENPreston Pirates Bmx Club156.5156.5-54.054.048.5
2Olivia PARSONSPreston Pirates Bmx Club141.5141.546.547.547.5-
3Brooke FAWCETTPreston Pirates BMX Club124.0124.040.042.0-42.0
4#Rylan PICKUPPreston Pirates Bmx Club53.053.0---53.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice Male 7-8 yr 9 Riders, 6 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Dylan MCKENNAPreston Pirates Bmx Club162.0215.554.054.054.053.5
2Alfie JACKSONClub Unknown143.0185.042.047.547.548.0
3Charlie LEAKBlackpool BMX Club109.5109.536.5-36.536.5
4Buddy WINDERBlackpool Bmx Club101.0101.0-37.032.032.0
5Isobel MARSHALLBlackpool Bmx Club98.598.5-41.528.528.5
6Daniel LOWEBlackpool Bmx Club89.0114.032.032.025.025.0
7#Jack PARRYGoldcoast Bmx Club47.547.547.5---
=8#Douglas KNOXCumbernauld Centurions BMX Club42.042.0--42.0-
=8#Dempsey PICKUPPreston Pirates Bmx Club42.042.0---42.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice Male 9-10 yr 19 Riders, 12 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Jayden GREENBlackpool Bmx Club159.5208.052.553.048.554.0
2Ethan CHANTLERBlackpool Bmx Club147.5191.547.044.053.547.0
3Josh CAPPERBlackpool Bmx Club131.0164.043.048.539.533.0
4Joshua LAWBruntwood Bmx Club125.0125.0-37.044.044.0
5Josh WILLIAMSPreston Pirates Bmx Club108.5108.5-37.534.536.5
6Kai ROLFEBlackpool BMX Club92.5103.531.511.028.033.0
7Lucas JOHNSONBlackpool Bmx Club79.5100.021.031.020.527.5
8Kyron BOSWELLBlackpool BMX Club78.596.518.018.031.529.0
9Ewan LEAKBlackpool BMX Club78.597.027.532.518.518.5
10Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMANBlackpool Bmx Club68.068.031.020.5-16.5
11#Katie-Lynn MULLANBlackpool BMX Club47.047.0-26.0-21.0
12Rocko RALPH-BENNETTBlackpool BMX Club44.054.515.513.515.010.5
13#Liam O'ROURKEBlackpool Bmx Club41.041.041.0---
14#Matthew PARRYGoldcoast Bmx Club36.536.536.5---
15#Vinnie TURNERBlackpool BMX Club31.031.0--31.0-
16Tom BOWIEBlackpool BMX Club28.528.5-11.011.56.0
17#Kaya-Louise MULLANBlackpool BMX Club26.026.0-11.5-14.5
18#Lexi TOWNSHENDBlackpool BMX Club18.518.5--10.08.5
19#Erin LAUGHLINBlackpool Bmx Club4.54.5---4.5

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice Male 11-12 yr 10 Riders, 7 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Benji MCKENZIEBruntwood Bmx Club162.0215.554.053.554.054.0
2James TOPLEYBlackpool Bmx Club140.0177.537.546.047.047.0
3Owen PARSONSPreston Pirates Bmx Club133.5133.547.044.042.5-
4Luca HEYSBlackpool Bmx Club109.0109.030.036.5-42.5
5Joseph ELLAMBlackpool Bmx Club96.596.531.532.0-33.0
6Kayjay WILKINSON-SAVILLGoldcoast BMX Club95.595.5-28.531.535.5
7Caleb GREENHALGHBlackpool BMX Club78.578.525.0-25.028.5
8#Leon SARGENTBruntwood Bmx Club40.540.540.5---
9#Adam KNOXCumbernauld Centurions BMX Club36.536.5--36.5-
10#Owen WILLIAMSBlackpool BMX Club29.029.0--29.0-

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice Male 13-14 yr 4 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Dylan COPPBlackpool Bmx Club162.0210.048.054.054.054.0
2Karla SHORROCKBlackpool BMX Club142.5142.5-47.547.547.5
3George APPLEYARDBlackpool Bmx Club126.0168.042.042.042.042.0
4Ian DUNN-WALTERSBlackpool Bmx Club109.5109.5-36.536.536.5

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice Male 15-16 yr 0 Riders.

Novice Male 17+ 3 Riders, 3 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Iain YOUNG 161.5161.5-54.053.554.0
2Craig ROBINSBlackpool BMX Club143.0143.0-47.548.047.5
3Lee WINDERBlackpool Bmx Club126.0126.0-42.042.042.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert Male 6 and Under 0 Riders.

Expert Male 7-8 yr 8 Riders, 6 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Caden DONEBlackpool BMX Club162.0162.0-54.054.054.0
2Lewis SCHOFIELDBlackpool Bmx Club149.0186.554.047.547.537.5
3Theo LOCKEPreston Pirates Bmx Club131.0131.047.536.5-47.0
4Jetske HEMPSTOCKPreston Pirates Bmx Club119.0119.0-42.035.541.5
5Cara REIDYBlackpool BMX Club96.596.5-32.032.532.0
6Erin-Jay JACKSONBlackpool Bmx Club94.0122.536.528.529.028.5
=7#Albert STEWARTKnowsley Bmx Club42.042.042.0---
=7#Ollie DODDSPreston Pirates BMX Club42.042.0--42.0-

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert Male 9-10 yr 12 Riders, 5 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Kai BRITTONPreston Pirates Bmx Club156.5156.548.554.0-54.0
2Sean WILKINSON-SAVILLGoldcoast BMX Club131.0131.0-42.041.547.5
3Kian WILKINSONPreston Pirates Bmx Club128.0161.033.044.047.536.5
4Jayden FAWCETTPreston Pirates Bmx Club111.0111.036.532.5-42.0
5#Leon PARKERPreston Pirates Bmx Club92.592.553.039.5--
6James BAILEYBlackpool Bmx Club89.0117.528.528.528.532.0
7#Alexander STOKESPreston Pirates BMX Club61.561.5-25.036.5-
8#Zack DODDSPreston Pirates BMX Club54.054.0--54.0-
9#Sam BLANDBradford Bandits Bmx Racing Club41.041.041.0---
10#Katie LEMONClub Unknown32.532.5--32.5-
11#Jetske HEMPSTOCKPreston Pirates Bmx Club25.025.025.0---
12#Cara REIDYBlackpool Bmx Club21.521.521.5---

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert Male 11-12 yr 7 Riders, 4 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Imogen GIBSONCheshire Ghostriders Bmx155.0155.054.047.5-53.5
2Ryan SCHOFIELDBlackpool Bmx Club154.0196.047.053.054.042.0
3Harvey FAWCETTPreston Pirates Bmx Club122.5122.542.032.5-48.0
4Isabel REIDYBlackpool BMX Club111.0140.032.529.042.036.5
5#Aidan WORDENPreston Pirates Bmx Club89.089.0-41.547.5-
6#Brandon HESELTONManchester Bmx Club36.536.536.5---
7#Kaylen DAVIESManchester Bmx Club35.535.5-35.5--

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert Male 13-14 yr 10 Riders, 6 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Robert AMBROSEBlackpool Bmx Club155.0202.548.047.554.053.0
2Leon PARKER-LIVESEYPreston Pirates Bmx Club154.5154.554.054.0-46.5
3Dylan HARRISONBlackpool BMX Club119.5152.533.035.547.536.5
4Spencer GIBSONCheshire Ghostriders Bmx117.5117.543.533.0-41.0
5Christian SMITHBlackpool BMX Club111.0111.035.042.0-34.0
6Luke WILKINSONBlackpool BMX Club93.5115.022.021.542.029.5
7#Matt MCHUGHPreston Pirates Bmx Club53.553.528.025.5--
8#Emily CLINCHPreston Pirates Bmx Club39.039.039.0---
9#Katie DALEYManchester Bmx Club29.029.029.0---
10#Dan WILSONPreston Pirates BMX Club28.028.0-28.0--

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert Male 15-16 yr 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1#Joe MCHUGHPreston Pirates Bmx Club50.050.0-50.0--

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert Male 17 - 29 yr 10 Riders, 1 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Wade AGARBlackpool BMX Club143.0143.054.041.5-47.5
2#Joel CLARKEMid Lancs Bmx101.5101.5-47.5-54.0
3#Aimee HARTLEYBlackpool Bmx Club85.585.5--49.536.0
4#Jay FAIRBANKManchester Bmx Club53.553.5-53.5--
5#Gary WILSONBlackpool Bmx Club47.047.047.0---
6#Imogen HILLBlackpool Bmx Club43.043.043.0---
7#Luke RICHARDSONBlackpool BMX Club41.041.0---41.0
8#Leah CLINCHPreston Pirates Bmx Club39.039.039.0---
9#Lauren ANYONBlackpool Bmx Club35.535.5-35.5--
10#Katie WOODGoldcoast Bmx Club32.532.532.5---

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 30+ 6 Riders, 3 Qualified.

RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Carl LEAKBlackpool Bmx Club159.0159.051.554.053.5-
2John BAILEYBlackpool Bmx Club143.0143.046.547.0-49.5
3Pamela LEAKBlackpool Bmx Club108.0108.036.536.535.0-
4#David STOKESPreston Pirates BMX Club85.085.0-42.542.5-
5#Graeme DODDSPreston Pirates BMX Club47.547.5--47.5-
6#Al KENYONBlackpool Bmx Club42.042.042.0---

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4