Blackpool BMX Club Summer Series 2018

Novice 6 and Under 3 Riders 2 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Rylan PICKUPPreston Pirates Bmx Club159.5159.553.052.5-54.0
2Freddie HEYSPreston Pirates Bmx Club132.0132.0-38.549.044.5
3#Ellis CHILDClub Unknown37.037.0---37.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice 7-8 yr 6 Riders 6 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Alex HARRISBlackpool Bmx Club160.5160.552.554.054.0-
2Ben PATRICKBlackpool BMX Club137.5173.541.536.042.054.0
3Leo NEWTONPreston Pirates Bmx Club135.0168.033.040.047.547.5
4Buddy WINDERBlackpool Bmx Club133.5170.046.545.036.542.0
5Jessica CHANTLERBlackpool Bmx Club106.5137.538.031.032.036.5
6Erin LAUGHLINBlackpool Bmx Club88.088.029.027.0-32.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice 9-10 yr 10 Riders 7 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Dempsey PICKUPPreston Pirates Bmx Club160.5207.054.053.053.546.5
2Jayjay WATSONBlackpool Bmx Club148.0185.537.546.548.053.5
3Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMANBlackpool Bmx Club128.5128.547.038.0-43.5
4Jamie WHITEHEADPreston Pirates Bmx Club126.0126.041.542.542.0-
5Lexi TOWNSHENDBlackpool BMX Club101.5130.532.029.033.036.5
6Anwar BALLOUTBlackpool Bmx Club99.099.0-31.535.532.0
7Daniel LOWEBlackpool Bmx Club76.098.027.024.022.025.0
8#Jack HAYDOCKBlackpool BMX Club54.054.0--25.528.5
9#Kallum SMITHBlackpool BMX Club50.050.0-22.527.5-
10#Bailey STRUTTONBlackpool Bmx Club26.526.526.5---

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice 11-12 yr 7 Riders 6 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Thomas GRIEGBlackpool Bmx Club159.5206.053.046.553.053.5
2Cian BROWNKnowsley Bmx Club144.0186.042.553.542.048.0
3Kai ROLFEBlackpool BMX Club127.0152.047.542.525.037.0
4Kendall GRIEGBlackpool Bmx Club125.0162.037.037.546.041.5
5Kyron BOSWELLBlackpool BMX Club101.5101.532.032.037.5-
6Emma DEEGANBlackpool Bmx Club86.5115.028.528.529.528.5
7#Shoan TANAKA-IGLESIASBlackpool BMX Club32.032.0---32.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice 13-14 yr 3 Riders 3 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1George APPLEYARDBlackpool Bmx Club161.5161.554.053.5-54.0
2Luca HEYSBlackpool Bmx Club141.0187.046.046.048.546.5
3Owen COOKBlackpool Bmx Club125.5125.5-40.542.043.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice 15-16 yr 1 Riders 1 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Dane CRESSWELLBlackpool BMX Club152.5152.552.553.047.0-

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Novice 17+ 12 Riders 7 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Matt KEBBELL 161.5215.054.054.053.553.5
2Mark HOLDGATE 144.5144.5-48.548.048.0
3Mathew LAMBERTBlackpool BMX Club128.0170.043.043.042.042.0
4Joseph WATSONBlackpool BMX Club99.099.035.527.0-36.5
5Lee BRISCOE 94.094.0-29.532.532.0
6Lee WINDERBlackpool Bmx Club82.0103.529.521.527.525.0
7#Karl CHAPMANBlackpool Bmx Club79.079.046.532.5--
8Richard HARDWICKBlackpool Bmx Club79.079.032.018.5-28.5
9#Mathew WOODALL 40.040.0-40.0--
10#Fabian WELFORD-TUITTClub Unknown35.535.5-35.5--
11#Stephen FORSTERBlackpool Bmx Club35.035.0--35.0-
12#Tobias MCALEESEBlackpool Bmx Club25.025.025.0---

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 6 and Under 4 Riders 4 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Otto BOWDENPreston Pirates Bmx Club161.5161.553.554.054.0-
2Jacob MARSHPreston Pirates Bmx Club141.0141.046.047.547.5-
3Mia AGARBlackpool Bmx Club136.5172.536.042.042.052.5
4Libby WINKLEYPreston Pirates Bmx Club122.0157.539.536.535.546.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 7-8 yr 10 Riders 6 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Theo LOCKEPreston Pirates Bmx Club162.0216.054.054.054.054.0
2James COTTRELLPreston Pirates Bmx Club130.5130.5-47.542.041.0
3Cara REIDYBlackpool BMX Club125.5125.547.042.036.5-
4Nathaniel EAMESPreston Pirates Bmx Club107.5107.542.536.5-28.5
5Alfie SIMMPreston Pirates Bmx Club97.097.036.029.032.0-
6#Emie SEWARDClub Unknown95.095.0--47.547.5
7Bertie WINKLEYPreston Pirates Bmx Club92.5117.032.531.528.524.5
8#Joshua SLATERManchester Bmx Club37.537.5---37.5
9#Alex HARRISBlackpool Bmx Club32.032.0---32.0
10#Otto BOWDENPreston Pirates BMX Club22.022.0---22.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 9-10 yr 8 Riders 5 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Kian WILKINSONPreston Pirates Bmx Club162.0208.554.046.554.054.0
2Caden DONEBlackpool Bmx Club147.0184.037.053.046.547.5
3Jayden GREENBlackpool Bmx Club127.5127.5-42.543.042.0
4Lewis SCHOFIELDBlackpool Bmx Club119.0150.547.536.031.535.5
5Freddie WINKLEYPreston Pirates Bmx Club111.5143.041.533.536.531.5
6#James BAILEYBlackpool Bmx Club58.058.0--29.029.0
7#Alfie JACKSONManchester Bmx Club54.554.5-29.0-25.5
8#Freddie NESBITBruntwood BMX Club22.022.0---22.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 11-12 yr 15 Riders 9 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Bailey DOUGLASPreston Pirates Bmx Club155.0155.054.0054.047.0
2Lily BRINDLEBlackpool Bmx Club142.0142.045.053.5-43.5
3Lucas SMITHMid Lancs Bmx135.5135.547.540.547.5-
4Gabe SIMPSONManchester Bmx Club123.5160.039.042.042.536.5
5Kai BRITTONPreston Pirates Bmx Club112.5112.5-36.538.038.0
6Aidan WORDENPreston Pirates BMX Club104.5104.534.532.537.5-
7Ryan SCHOFIELDBlackpool Bmx Club95.0124.033.029.032.529.5
8Emilio FALLONPreston Pirates Bmx Club73.091.022.018.029.022.0
9Ethan CHANTLERBlackpool Bmx Club72.090.030.020.521.518.0
10#Jayden SEWARDClub Unknown62.562.5--29.533.0
11#Harry TANNERManchester Bmx Club54.054.0---54.0
12#Felix TWITCHETTBlackpool Bmx Club47.547.5-47.5--
13#Alexis BESTONPreston Pirates Bmx Club29.029.0-29.0--
14#Ike BOROWSKIPreston Pirates Bmx Club28.528.5---28.5
15#Sean WILKINSON-SAVILLGoldcoast Bmx Club27.027.027.0---

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 13-14 yr 8 Riders 5 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Robert AMBROSEBlackpool Bmx Club162.0204.554.042.554.054.0
2Dylan COPPBlackpool Bmx Club139.5182.047.045.542.547.0
3Christian SMITHBlackpool Bmx Club122.0154.042.532.037.042.5
4Ashton COOPERMid Lancs Bmx120.5120.536.537.546.5-
5Ben MCKENZIEBruntwood Bmx Club97.597.532.029.0-36.5
6#Rupert TWITCHETTBlackpool Bmx Club54.054.0-54.0--
7#Matt MCHUGHPreston Pirates Bmx Club32.032.0---32.0
-#Karla SHORROCKBlackpool BMX Club000---

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 15-16 yr 10 Riders 3 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Leon PARKER - LIVESEYPreston Pirates Bmx Club161.0202.054.054.041.053.0
2Dylan HARRISONBlackpool Bmx Club126.5164.540.047.538.039.0
3Lauren ANYONBlackpool Bmx Club116.5116.543.5-33.040.0
4#Imogen HILLBlackpool Bmx Club65.065.0--29.535.5
5#Karla SHORROCKBlackpool Bmx Club59.559.5-36.023.5-
6#Kenny ROBINSONBlackpool Bmx Club52.052.0--52.0-
7#Rupert TWITCHETTBlackpool BMX Club47.547.5--47.5-
8#Connor CASSIDYClub Unknown47.047.0---47.0
9#Sam RHODESBlackpool BMX Club34.034.0--34.0-
10#Dane CRESSWELLBlackpool Bmx Club28.028.0---28.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 17 - 29 yr 7 Riders 0 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1#Olivia FIRTHMid Lancs Bmx92.092.0-48.0-44.0
2#Saul JEFFREYPreston Pirates Bmx Club53.553.5---53.5
=3#Wade AGARBlackpool Bmx Club52.552.552.5---
=3#Jordan MULLOCKManchester Bmx Club52.552.5--52.5-
5#Ross SHARPPreston Pirates BMX Club43.043.0--43.0-
6#Cal STRICKLANDManchester Bmx Club38.538.5--38.5-
7#Jay FAIRBANKManchester Bmx Club38.038.0---38.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Expert 30+ 6 Riders 3 Qualified
RANKNAMEGROUPTOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OFRACE1234
1Mark COTTRELLPreston Pirates Bmx Club151.5151.5-50.051.050.5
2John BAILEYBlackpool Bmx Club123.0123.042.0-42.538.5
3Al KENYONBlackpool Bmx Club113.5147.038.537.537.533.5
4#Iain YOUNGManchester Bmx Club91.091.0-45.5-45.5
5#Carl LEAKBlackpool BMX Club48.048.048.0---
6#David WRIGHTCumbernauld Centurions Bmx Club31.531.5--31.5-