On day results. All riders

Round 1: Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2017 R1

 

Novice Male 7 yr (7 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

126

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Theo LOCKE

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

7

Manchester Bmx Club 

James ALLEN

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

604

Roch Valley Raiders 

Sophia BABA (NF7-8)

3

14

4th

3rd

4th

3rd

610

Barnesbury Cc 

Joshua GONZALEZ

4

14

3rd

4th

3rd

4th

6

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Buddy WINDER

5

22

5th

6th

6th

5th

528

Barnesbury Cc 

Cal HODGSON

6

22

6th

5th

5th

6th

731

Barnesbury Cc 

Billy-Neil MCVICAR (NM6U)

7

28

7th

7th

7th

7th

Novice Male 8 yr (7 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

145

Manchester Bmx Club 

Liam ALLEN

1

6

1st

2nd

1st

2nd

741

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Noah HAYES

2

8

2nd

3rd

2nd

1st

13

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Joe KENYON

3

11

4th

1st

3rd

3rd

847

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Charlie LEAK

4

15

3rd

4th

4th

4th

2

Blackpool BMX Club 

Ashton JAMES

5

20

5th

5th

5th

5th

36

Blackpool BMX Club 

Rocco JONES

6

26

6th

6th

6th

DNS:8

28

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Daniel LOWE

Colin/Esther Lowe

7

27

7th

7th

7th

6th

Novice Male 9 yr (5 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

808

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Liam O'ROURKE

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

583

Roch Valley Raiders 

Leon RATCLIFFE

2

9

2nd

2nd

2nd

3rd

53

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Jayden GREEN

3

11

3rd

3rd

3rd

2nd

846

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Ewan LEAK

4

16

4th

4th

4th

4th

046

Blackpool BMX Club 

Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN

5

20

5th

5th

5th

5th

Novice Male 10 yr (7 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

102

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Ethan CHANTLER

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

200

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Josh CAPPER

2

9

2nd

3rd

2nd

2nd

878

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

Sidney SUMNER

3

14

3rd

2nd

5th

4th

499

Manchester Bmx Club 

Ronan BEBBINGTON

4

15

4th

4th

4th

3rd

104

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Bailey KENYON

5

18

5th

5th

3rd

5th

175

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Thomas CAPSTICK

6

24

6th

6th

6th

6th

419

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Alexander STOKES

Red Rose Racing

-

32#

DNS:8

DNS:8

DNS:8

DNS:8

Novice Female 9 - 10 yr (4 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

06

Dragon Riders 

Imogen GIBSON (NF11-12)

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

5

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Cara REIDY

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

17

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Isobel MARSHALL

3

12

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

30

Blackpool BMX Club 

Summer EAVES

4

16

4th

4th

4th

4th

Novice Male 11 yr (5 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

840

Bruntwood Bmx Club 

Benjamin SPROAT

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

555

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Liam DOCHERTY

2

12

2nd

2nd

5th

3rd

29

Blackpool BMX Club 

Joseph ELLAM

3

13

4th

5th

2nd

2nd

31

Blackpool BMX Club 

Charlie PARSONS

4

14

3rd

3rd

3rd

5th

26

Blackpool BMX Club 

Caleb SARGEANT

5

17

5th

4th

4th

4th

Novice Male 12 yr (4 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

89

Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx 

Brindley DALEY

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

575

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Luca HEYS

2

9

2nd

3rd

2nd

2nd

1222

Barnesbury CC 

Thomas BUZZEO

3

12

4th

2nd

3rd

3rd

222

Blackpool Bmx Club 

James TOPLEY

4

15

3rd

4th

4th

4th

Novice Male 14 yr (8 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

621

Blackpool BMX Club 

Luke WILKINSON

1

6

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

714

Barnesbury Cc 

Isaac FERRY

2

10

6th

2nd

1st

1st

352

Barnesbury Cc 

Finlay SCOTT (NM13)

3

11

2nd

3rd

3rd

3rd

117

Dragon Riders 

Lewis TOWELL

4

18

3rd

5th

5th

5th

689

Blackpool BMX Club 

Dylan COPP (NM13)

5

20

DNF:8

4th

4th

4th

845

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Karla SHORROCK (NF15-16)

6

22

4th

6th

6th

6th

22

Blackpool BMX Club 

Luke RAMSDEN (NM15)

7

29

DNF:8

7th

7th

7th

19

Club Unknown 

Ethan NEWMAN

8

29

5th

8th

8th

8th

Expert Male 7 yr (5 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

01

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

James CLITHEROE

Factory Team Bikes (FTB)

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

222

Roch Valley Raiders 

Thomas BLACK

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

1

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Lewis ANYON (EM6U)

GHP UK

3

12

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

909

Knowsley Bmx Club 

Albert STEWART

4

16

4th

4th

4th

4th

288

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Bertie WINKLEY (EM6U)

5

20

5th

5th

5th

5th

Expert Male 8 yr (6 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

821

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Finley HOUGH

Factory Team Bikes (FTB)

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

6

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Eli SMITH

Sorted Racing

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

365

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Caden DONE

Mum and dad

3

12

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

266

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Lewis SCHOFIELD

0

4

18

4th

5th

5th

4th

734

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Freddie WINKLEY

5

18

5th

4th

4th

5th

243

Barnesbury CC 

Joseph JAMIESON

6

24

6th

6th

6th

6th

Expert Male 9 yr (8 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

719

Manchester Bmx Club 

Alesha ALLEN (EF9-10)

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

198

Barnesbury CC 

Tyler ANDERSON

Barnesbury bmx

2

11

2nd

2nd

3rd

4th

34

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Jayden FAWCETT

3

12

5th

3rd

2nd

2nd

637

Blackpool Bmx Club 

James BAILEY

4

14

3rd

4th

4th

3rd

662

Knowsley Bmx Club 

Finn MEAGAN

5

19

4th

5th

5th

5th

601

Roch Valley Raiders 

Emily BLACK (EF9-10)

6

26

6th

6th

8th

6th

526

Barnesbury Cc 

Matt HODGSON

7

27

7th

7th

6th

7th

819

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Erin-Jay JACKSON (EF9-10)

8

31

8th

8th

7th

8th

Expert Male 10 yr (5 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

E8

Manchester Bmx Club 

Gabe SIMPSON

Factory Team Bikes (FTB)

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

41

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

Kai BRITTON

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

164

Manchester Bmx Club 

Max ALLEN

3

12

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

535

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Maximilian BABA

4

19

5th

5th

5th

4th

6.4

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL

Red Rose Racing

5

20

4th

4th

4th

DNS:8

Expert Male 11 yr (10 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

FINAL

Run

Off

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

E4

Manchester Bmx Club 

Harry TANNER

GHP

1st

-

3

1st

1st

1st

1

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

Lily BRINDLE

GHP UK

2nd

-

5

1st

2nd

2nd

43

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Harvey FAWCETT

3rd

-

8

3rd

1st

4th

264

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Ryan SCHOFIELD

0

4th

-

6

2nd

3rd

1st

54

Birmingham Bmx Club 

Jamie PLANT

Birmingham NRT

5th

-

7

2nd

2nd

3rd

652

Manchester Bmx Club 

Brandon HESELTON

6th

-

13

4th

4th

5th

26

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Aidan WORDEN

Red Rose Bmx

7th

-

8

3rd

3rd

2nd

386

Roch Valley Raiders 

Maddie CALVERT (EF11-12)

8th

-

11

4th

4th

3rd

870

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Emilio FALLON

Red Rose Racing

1st-B

-

14

5th

5th

4th

257

Roch Valley Raiders 

Kaylen DAVIES (EF11-12)

2nd-B

-

15

5th

5th

5th

Expert Male 12 yr (3 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

534

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

Dan WILSON

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

235

Roch Valley Raiders 

Oscar STELL

Ride On

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

383

Barnesbury Cc 

Matthew HOOD

3

12

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

Expert Male 13 yr (6 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

779

Dragon Riders 

Spencer GIBSON

1

7

1st

1st

2nd

3rd

193

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Robert AMBROSE

Tiggscaravans

2

9

3rd

4th

1st

1st

647

Mid Lancs Bmx 

Darius TATE

Ph@gaz racing

3

11

2nd

3rd

4th

2nd

35

Blackpool BMX Club 

Christian SMITH

GHP UK / Champion Systems

4

14

4th

2nd

3rd

5th

284

Barnesbury Cc 

Jake HODGSON

5

21

5th

6th

6th

4th

37

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

Matt MCHUGH

BMX Widow Photography

6

22

6th

5th

5th

6th

Expert Female 13 - 14 yr (4 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

948

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

Emily CLINCH

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

600

Preston Pirates BMX Club 

Aimee WILSON

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

239

Club Unknown 

Daisy BUTTERWORTH

3

12

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

251

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Cerys LUND

Phat Gaz Racing

4

16

4th

4th

4th

4th

Expert Male 15 yr (5 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

W5

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Lauren ANYON (EM14)

GHP UK

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

E7

Blackpool BMX Club 

Molly CRANSHAW (EM14)

Factory Team Bikes (FTB)

2

11

2nd

2nd

5th

2nd

62

Blackpool BMX Club 

Charlie ROBINSON

3

14

3rd

4th

4th

3rd

5.4

Manchester Bmx Club 

Daniel ROBERTSON

4

15

5th

3rd

2nd

5th

452

Knowsley BMX Club 

Harvey BATES (EM14)

5

16

4th

5th

3rd

4th

Expert Veteran (40+) (5 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

845

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Carl LEAK

1

4

1st

1st

1st

1st

089

Roch Valley Raiders 

Craig MILLS

2

8

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

551

Preston Pirates Bmx Club 

David STOKES

Red Rose Racing

3

14

4th

3rd

4th

3rd

422

Manchester Bmx Club 

Nick BEBBINGTON (NM16+)

4

14

3rd

4th

3rd

4th

154

Roch Valley Raiders 

Peter BABA (NM16+)

5

20

5th

5th

5th

5th

Expert Supercruiser Men 16+ (7 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

575

Knowsley Bmx Club 

Jamie MERCER

BMX Widow Photography

1

5

1st

1st

2nd

1st

6X

Roch Valley Raiders 

Jake STELL

Ride On

2

8

2nd

2nd

1st

3rd

386

Barnesbury Cc 

Mick HOOD

3

13

3rd

5th

3rd

2nd

636

Blackpool Bmx Club 

John BAILEY

4

15

4th

3rd

4th

4th

282

Barnesbury Cc 

Gordon HODGSON

5

20

5th

4th

5th

6th

77

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Al KENYON

6

23

6th

6th

6th

5th

13

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Lisa HILTON (ECRSCL)

BMX Widow Photography

7

28

7th

7th

7th

7th

Expert Male 17 - 29 yr (6 Riders)

PLATE

GROUP

NAME

PLACE

M-PTS

M 1

M 2

M 3

M 4

761

Blackpool Bmx Club 

Luke RICHARDSON

BMX Widow Photography

1

5

1st

1st

2nd

1st

688

Blackpool BMX Club 

Tom WEBSTER

BMX WIDOW

2

9

2nd

2nd

3rd

2nd

21

Blackpool BMX Club 

Wade AGAR

3

11

3rd

4th

1st

3rd

449

Knowsley BMX Club 

Daniel BATES

4

15

4th

3rd

4th

4th

283

Barnesbury Cc 

Joe HODGSON (EM16)

5

20

5th

5th

5th

5th

754

Goldcoast BMX Club 

Katie WOOD (EF16+)

6

24

6th

6th

6th

6th