On day results. All riders

Round 4: Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2017 R5

Novice Male 7 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
126Preston Pirates Bmx Club Theo LOCKE141st1st1st1st
204Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ruby MOORES (NF7-8)
DK Bikes
282nd2nd2nd2nd
610Barnesbury Cc Joshua GONZALEZ
react electrical services
3123rd3rd3rd3rd
6Blackpool Bmx Club Buddy WINDER4164th4th4th4th
528Barnesbury Cc Cal HODGSON5216th5th5th5th
183Barnesbury CC Jack STANSIL (NM6U)6245th6th7th6th
731Barnesbury Cc Billy-Neil MCVICAR (NM6U)7277th7th6th7th

Novice Male 8 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
497Roch Valley Raiders Sam PARTINGTON141st1st1st1st
145Manchester Bmx Club Liam ALLEN2112nd3rd2nd4th
250Mid Lancs Bmx Leo CLOUGH
Mid Lancs
3123rd2nd5th2nd
741Preston Pirates Bmx Club Noah HAYES4185th4th3rd6th
847Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie LEAK5194th8th4th3rd
9Roch Valley Raiders Ollie MCQUARRIE6236th6th6th5th
2Blackpool BMX Club Ashton JAMES7287th5thDNS:8DNS:8
28Blackpool Bmx Club Daniel LOWE
Colin/Esther Lowe
8298th7th7th7th

Novice Male 9 yr (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
874Manchester Bmx Club Elliot BROOKE141st1st1st1st
493Manchester Bmx Club Reece TOOLE292nd3rd2nd2nd
53Blackpool Bmx Club Jayden GREEN3113rd2nd3rd3rd
846Blackpool Bmx Club Ewan LEAK4164th4th4th4th
1.4Blackpool Bmx Club Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN5226th5th6th5th
527Roch Valley Raiders Flynn WATTON6225th6th5th6th

Novice Male 10 yr (10 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
419Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexander STOKES
Red Rose Racing
1st-31st1st1st
200Blackpool Bmx Club Josh CAPPER2nd-105th2nd3rd
499Manchester Bmx Club Ronan BEBBINGTON3rd-41st1st2nd
878Preston Pirates BMX Club Sidney SUMNER4th-62nd3rd1st
489Barnesbury CC Harry LYNN5th-84th2nd2nd
526Roch Valley Raiders Oscar WATTON6th-103rd4th3rd
7Blackpool BMX Club Rocko RALPH-BENNETT7th-113rd3rd5th
175Preston Pirates Bmx Club Thomas CAPSTICK
Red rose racing
8th-124th4th4th
104Blackpool Bmx Club Bailey KENYON1st-B-145th5th4th
102Blackpool Bmx Club Ethan CHANTLER2nd-B-122nd5th5th

Novice Female 9 - 10 yr (3 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
5Blackpool Bmx Club Cara REIDY141st1st1st1st
17Blackpool Bmx Club Isobel MARSHALL282nd2nd2nd2nd
18Blackpool Bmx Club Summer EAVES3123rd3rd3rd3rd

Novice Male 11 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
11Blackpool Bmx Club Isabel REIDY (NF11-12)141st1st1st1st
840Bruntwood Bmx Club Benjamin SPROAT2112nd3rd3rd3rd
555Preston Pirates Bmx Club Liam DOCHERTY3124th2nd2nd4th
534Blackpool BMX Club Joseph ELLAM4133rd4th4th2nd
7Barnesbury CC Matthew HILL5236th5th5th7th
717Barnesbury Cc Dylan WAUGH6247th6th6th5th
31Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie PARSONS7255th7th7th6th
267Preston Pirates Bmx Club Dan CAVENEY8328th8th8thDNS:8

Novice Male 12 yr (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
89Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Brinley DALEY171st1st2nd3rd
222Blackpool BMX Club James TOPLEY283rd2nd1st2nd
553Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ben BERRISFORD392nd3rd3rd1st
1222Barnesbury CC Thomas BUZZEO4164th4th4th4th
3.4Barnesbury CC Oliver HILL5205th5th5th5th
575Blackpool BMX Club Luca HEYS
Blackpool BMX Club
6286th6thDNS:8DNS:8

Novice Male 14 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
714Barnesbury Cc Isaac FERRY141st1st1st1st
352Barnesbury Cc Finlay SCOTT (NM13)293rd2nd2nd2nd
861Manchester Bmx Club Daisy BROOKE (NF13-14)3112nd3rd3rd3rd
10Manchester Bmx Club Katie DALEY (NF13-14)
Manchester bmx club
4164th4th4th4th
117Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL5205th5th5th5th
845Blackpool BMX Club Karla SHORROCK (NF15-16)6246th6th6th6th
86Manchester Bmx Club Elise TOOLE (NF15-16)7287th7th7th7th
124Preston Pirates Bmx Club Kayjay WILKINSON-SAVILL (NF13-14)
Red Rose BMX Racing
8328th8th8th8th

Expert Male 8 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
6Preston Pirates BMX Club Eli SMITH
Supercross Sorted Racing
161st1st3rd1st
23Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sam ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
2104th2nd2nd2nd
365Blackpool BMX Club Caden DONE
Mum and dad
3102nd3rd1st4th
734Preston Pirates Bmx Club Freddie WINKLEY4143rd4th4th3rd
909Knowsley Bmx Club Albert STEWART (EM7)5215th5th5th6th
243Barnesbury Cc Joseph JAMIESON6236th6th6th5th
288Preston Pirates Bmx Club Bertie WINKLEY (EM6U)7287th7th7th7th

Expert Male 9 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
198Barnesbury Cc Tyler ANDERSON
Barnesbury bmx
141st1st1st1st
719Manchester Bmx Club Alesha ALLEN (EF9-10)2102nd3rd3rd2nd
34Preston Pirates BMX Club Jayden FAWCETT3103rd2nd2nd3rd
601Roch Valley Raiders Emily BLACK (EF9-10)4184th5th5th4th
637Blackpool BMX Club James BAILEY5185th4th4th5th
526Barnesbury Cc Matt HODGSON6246th6th6th6th
819Blackpool Bmx Club Erin-Jay JACKSON (EF9-10)7287th7th7th7th

Expert Male 10 yr (4 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
41Preston Pirates BMX Club Kai BRITTON141st1st1st1st
50Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL
Red Rose BMX Racing
282nd2nd2nd2nd
974Bradford Bandits Bmx Racing Club Sam BLAND3123rd3rd3rd3rd
308Tamworth BMX Club Tyler WATSON CHALLIS4204th4th4thDNS:8

Expert Male 11 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
22Preston Pirates Bmx Club Elijah SHEARER
Stay Strong
141st1st1st1st
33Preston Pirates BMX Club Harvey FAWCETT292nd3rd2nd2nd
264Blackpool BMX Club Ryan SCHOFIELD
Phat Gaz Racing
3154th5th3rd3rd
49Birmingham Bmx Club Jamie PLANT
Birmingham NRT
4185th2nd6th5th
652Manchester Bmx Club Brandon HESELTON
MonkeyFresh
5183rd4th5th6th
26Preston Pirates Bmx Club Aidan WORDEN
Red Rose BMX
6217th6th4th4th
383Barnesbury CC Matthew HOOD (EM12)7276th7th7th7th

Expert Female 11 - 12 yr (3 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
483Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Imogen GIBSON141st1st1st1st
27Manchester Bmx Club Kaylen DAVIES
Ph@Gaz Racing
282nd2nd2nd2nd
386Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT3123rd3rd3rd3rd

Expert Male 13 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
877Manchester Bmx Club Oliver BROOKE (EM15)141st1st1st1st
193Blackpool Bmx Club Robert AMBROSE
Tiggs Caravans
292nd2nd3rd2nd
779Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Spencer GIBSON
Dragon bmx racing
3163rd8th2nd3rd
472Blackpool Bmx Club Dylan HARRISON (EM14)4164th3rd4th5th
647Mid Lancs Bmx Darius TATE
P@gaz racing
5196th4th5th4th
41Blackpool Bmx Club Christian SMITH
GHP UK / Champion Systems
6225th5th6th6th
284Barnesbury Cc Jake HODGSON7277th6th7th7th
251Blackpool Bmx Club Cerys LUND (EF13-14)
Ph@Gaz Racing
8318th7th8th8th

Expert Supercruiser Men 16+ (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
12Blackpool Bmx Club Jamie MERCER
BMX Widow Photography
141st1st1st1st
636Blackpool BMX Club John BAILEY2123rd2nd3rd4th
386Barnesbury CC Mick HOOD3132nd3rd5th3rd
282Barnesbury CC Gordon HODGSON4164th8th2nd2nd
422Manchester Bmx Club Nick BEBBINGTON5205th6th4th5th
77Blackpool Bmx Club Al KENYON6226th4th6th6th
618Leeds Bmx Club Daniel KEESHAN
Riders Company
7277th5th7th8th
718Club Unknown Graeme WAUGH (NM16+)8308th7th8th7th

Expert Male 17 - 29 yr (10 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
452Blackpool Bmx Club Gary WILSON
Ph@gazracing
1st-81st3rd4th
555Dragon Riders Rhys PROFFITT
Dragon Racing BMX
2nd-62nd2nd2nd
15Preston Pirates Bmx Club Molly SHEARER (EF15-16)
Stay Strong
3rd-83rd2nd3rd
845Blackpool Bmx Club Carl LEAK (EM40+)4th-92nd4th3rd
283Barnesbury Cc Joe HODGSON (EM16)5th-84th3rd1st
551Preston Pirates BMX Club David STOKES (EM40+)
Red Rose Racing
6th-104th4th2nd
756Blackpool Bmx Club Andrew BAMBER7th-53rd1st1st
21Blackpool BMX Club Wade AGAR
Ph@Gaz Racing
DNS-71st1stDNF:5
388Roch Valley Raiders Dave CALVERT (EM40+)1st-B-145th5th4th
666Blackpool Bmx Club Lisa HILTON (EF16+)
BMX Widow Photography
2nd-B-155th5th5th