On day results. All riders

Round 4: Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2017 R4

Novice Male 7 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
126Preston Pirates Bmx Club Theo LOCKE141st1st1st1st
003Manchester Bmx Club James ALLEN282nd2nd2nd2nd
204Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ruby MOORES (NF7-8)
DK Bikes
3123rd3rd3rd3rd
473Goldcoast BMX Club Jack PARRY
Red Rose Racing
4164th4th4th4th
6Blackpool Bmx Club Buddy WINDER5205th5th5th5th

Novice Male 8 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
497Roch Valley Raiders Sam PARTINGTON161st2nd1st2nd
741Preston Pirates Bmx Club Noah HAYES295th1st2nd1st
250Mid Lancs Bmx Leo CLOUGH3134th3rd3rd3rd
847Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie LEAK4142nd4th4th4th
2Blackpool BMX Club Ashton JAMES5183rd5th5th5th

Novice Male 9 yr (12 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
808Blackpool Bmx Club Liam O'ROURKE1st-53rd1st1st
874Manchester Bmx Club Elliot BROOKE2nd-51st2nd2nd
472Goldcoast Bmx Club Matthew PARRY
Red rose racing
3rd-31st1st1st
53Blackpool Bmx Club Jayden GREEN4th-82nd3rd3rd
515Club Unknown Cody BROADHURST5th-93rd2nd4th
846Blackpool Bmx Club Ewan LEAK6th-94th3rd2nd
5Blackpool Bmx Club Cara REIDY (NF9-10)7th-134th5th4th
527Roch Valley Raiders Flynn WATTON8th-125th4th3rd
493Manchester Bmx Club Reece TOOLE1st-B-132ndDNF:65th
1.4Blackpool BMX Club Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN2nd-B-186th6th6th
17Blackpool Bmx Club Isobel MARSHALL (NF9-10)3rd-B-145th4th5th
18Blackpool Bmx Club Summer EAVES (NF9-10)4th-B-176th5th6th

Novice Male 10 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
499Manchester Bmx Club Ronan BEBBINGTON141st1st1st1st
102Blackpool Bmx Club Ethan CHANTLER282nd2nd2nd2nd
200Blackpool Bmx Club Josh CAPPER3133rd3rd3rd4th
419Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexander STOKES
Red Rose Racing
4154th4th4th3rd
526Roch Valley Raiders Oscar WATTON5205th5th5th5th
25Blackpool BMX Club Rocko RALPH-BENNETT6257th6th6th6th
175Preston Pirates Bmx Club Thomas CAPSTICK
Red rose racing
7276th7th7th7th

Novice Male 11 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
483Dragon Riders Imogen GIBSON (NF11-12)141st1st1st1st
555Preston Pirates Bmx Club Liam DOCHERTY2102nd3rd2nd3rd
840Bruntwood Bmx Club Benjamin SPROAT3133rd4th4th2nd
11Blackpool Bmx Club Isabel REIDY (NF11-12)4134th2nd3rd4th
534Blackpool Bmx Club Joseph ELLAM5235th8th5th5th
31Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie PARSONS6256th5th7th7th
267Preston Pirates Bmx Club Dan CAVENEY7268th6th6th6th
3.4Blackpool BMX Club Caleb SARGEANT8307th7th8th8th

Novice Male 13 yr (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
611Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Jayden YARWOOD141st1st1st1st
689Blackpool Bmx Club Dylan COPP2132nd2nd3rd6th
696Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ben BERRISFORD (NM12)3144th5th2nd3rd
100Manchester Bmx Club Judd HAIGH (NM12)4156th3rd4th2nd
89Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Brinley DALEY (NM12)5163rd4th5th4th
222Blackpool Bmx Club James TOPLEY (NM12)6225th6th6th5th

Novice Male 14 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
10Manchester Bmx Club Katie DALEY (NF13-14)
Manchester bmx club
162nd1st2nd1st
861Manchester Bmx Club Daisy BROOKE (NF13-14)271st2nd1st3rd
117Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL3133rd3rd5th2nd
845Blackpool Bmx Club Karla SHORROCK (NF15-16)4154th4th3rd4th
714Manchester Bmx Club Niall SCAIFE5195th5th4th5th
86Manchester Bmx Club Elise TOOLE (NF15-16)6306thDNS:8DNS:8DNS:8
124Preston Pirates Bmx Club Kayjay WILKINSON-SAVILL (NF13-14)
Red Rose BMX Racing
-32#DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8

Expert Male 7 yr (3 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
222Roch Valley Raiders Thomas BLACK141st1st1st1st
909Knowsley Bmx Club Albert STEWART282nd2nd2nd2nd
288Preston Pirates Bmx Club Bertie WINKLEY (EM6U)3123rd3rd3rd3rd

Expert Male 8 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
821Preston Pirates Bmx Club Finley HOUGH
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
141st1st1st1st
6Preston Pirates BMX Club Eli SMITH
Supercross Sorted Racing
282nd2nd2nd2nd
23Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sam ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
3154th3rd3rd5th
365Blackpool Bmx Club Caden DONE
Mum and dad
4183rd5th7th3rd
734Preston Pirates Bmx Club Freddie WINKLEY5186th4th4th4th
601Roch Valley Raiders Emily BLACK (EF9-10)6235th6th6th6th
266Blackpool BMX Club Lewis SCHOFIELD
Phat Gaz Racing
7267th7th5th7th
819Blackpool Bmx Club Erin-Jay JACKSON (EF9-10)8328th8th8thDNS:8

Expert Male 10 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
E8Manchester Bmx Club Gabe SIMPSON
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
173rd1st2nd1st
785Mid Lancs Bmx Lucas SMITH271st3rd1st2nd
41Preston Pirates BMX Club Kai BRITTON3102nd2nd3rd3rd
50Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL
Red Rose BMX Racing
4196th4th4th5th
34Preston Pirates Bmx Club Jayden FAWCETT (EM9)5204th5th5th6th
164Manchester Bmx Club Max ALLEN6215th6th6th4th
637Blackpool Bmx Club James BAILEY (EM9)7287th7th7th7th

Expert Male 12 yr (9 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
21Preston Pirates Bmx Club Bailey DOUGLAS1st-61st2nd3rd
E4Manchester Bmx Club Harry TANNER (EM11)
GHP UK
2nd-52nd1st2nd
22Preston Pirates BMX Club Elijah SHEARER (EM11)
Stay Strong
3rd-31st1st1st
43Preston Pirates Bmx Club Harvey FAWCETT (EM11)4th-74th2nd1st
652Manchester Bmx Club Brandon HESELTON (EM11)
monkey fresh
5th-82nd3rd3rd
49Birmingham Bmx Club Jamie PLANT (EM11)
Birmingham NRT
6th-83rd3rd2nd
26Preston Pirates BMX Club Aidan WORDEN (EM11)
Red Rose BMX Racing
7th-123rd4th5th
264Blackpool BMX Club Ryan SCHOFIELD (EM11)
Phat Gaz Racing
8th-135th4th4th
383Barnesbury CC Matthew HOOD -134th5th4th

Expert Female 11 - 12 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
9Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexis BESTON
Fleet Maintenance Ltd
141st1st1st1st
548Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Kyra DAVIES293rd2nd2nd2nd
27Manchester Bmx Club Kaylen DAVIES
Ph@gazracing
3112nd3rd3rd3rd
386Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT4164th4th4th4th
251Blackpool Bmx Club Cerys LUND (EF13-14)
Ph@Gaz Racing
5235th5th5thDNS:8

Expert Male 13 yr (4 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
193Blackpool Bmx Club Robert AMBROSE
TiggsCaravans
151st1st2nd1st
41Blackpool Bmx Club Christian SMITH
GHP UK / Champion Systems
272nd2nd1st2nd
779Dragon Riders Spencer GIBSON
Dragon bmx racing
3133rd3rd3rd4th
37Preston Pirates BMX Club Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
4154th4th4th3rd

Expert Male 15 yr (3 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
877Manchester Bmx Club Oliver BROOKE152nd1st1st1st
452Knowsley BMX Club Harvey BATES (EM14)271st2nd2nd2nd
472Blackpool Bmx Club Dylan HARRISON (EM14)3123rd3rd3rd3rd

Expert Supercruiser Men 16+ (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
12Blackpool Bmx Club Jamie MERCER
BMX Widow Photography
141st1st1st1st
386Barnesbury CC Mick HOOD293rd2nd2nd2nd
636Blackpool Bmx Club John BAILEY3112nd3rd3rd3rd
422Manchester Bmx Club Nick BEBBINGTON4164th4th4th4th
77Blackpool Bmx Club Al KENYON5205th5th5th5th
095Goldcoast BMX Club Karl PARRY (NM16+)
Red rose racing
6256th7th6th6th
15Blackpool Bmx Club Lisa HILTON (ECRSCL)
BMX Widow Photography
7277th6th7th7th

Expert Male 17 - 29 yr (10 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
21Blackpool Bmx Club Wade AGAR
Ph@Gaz Racing
1st-31st1st1st
555Dragon Riders Rhys PROFFITT
Dragon Racing BMX
2nd-61st2nd3rd
756Blackpool BMX Club Andrew BAMBER3rd-73rd2nd2nd
761Blackpool BMX Club Luke RICHARDSON
Phatgaz racing
4th-62nd1st3rd
15Preston Pirates BMX Club Molly SHEARER (EF15-16)
Stay Strong
5th-92nd3rd4th
845Blackpool Bmx Club Carl LEAK (EM40+)6th-105th4th1st
551Preston Pirates BMX Club David STOKES (EM40+)
Red Rose Racing
7th-83rd3rd2nd
388Roch Valley Raiders Dave CALVERT (EM40+)8th-134th5th4th
117Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Stefan DAVIES (EM30+)1st-B-134th4th5th
754Goldcoast BMX Club Katie WOOD (EF16+)
Red Rose Racing
2nd-B-155th5th5th