On day results. All riders

Round 3: Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2017 R3

Novice Male 7 yr (9 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
126Preston Pirates Bmx Club Theo LOCKE1st-31st1st1st
204Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ruby MOORES (NF7-8)2nd-72nd2nd3rd
473Goldcoast Bmx Club Jack PARRY
red rose racing BMX
3rd-51st2nd2nd
610Barnesbury Cc Joshua GONZALEZ4th-83rd3rd2nd
672Manchester Bmx Club Dylan WARREN5th-124th4th4th
6Blackpool Bmx Club Buddy WINDER6th-93rd3rd3rd
528Barnesbury Cc Cal HODGSON7th-134th5th4th
003Manchester Bmx Club James ALLEN8th-42nd1st1st
731Barnesbury Cc Billy-Neil MCVICAR (NM6U) -145th4th5th

Novice Male 8 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
497Roch Valley Raiders Sam PARTINGTON162nd1st2nd1st
145Manchester Bmx Club Liam ALLEN261st2nd1st2nd
847Blackpool BMX Club Charlie LEAK3123rd3rd3rd3rd
28Blackpool Bmx Club Daniel LOWE
Colin/Esther Lowe
4164th4th4th4th
2Blackpool BMX Club Ashton JAMES5205th5th5th5th

Novice Male 9 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
808Blackpool Bmx Club Liam O'ROURKE152nd1st1st1st
472Goldcoast Bmx Club Matthew PARRY
red rose racing BMX
271st2nd2nd2nd
874Manchester Bmx Club Elliot BROOKE3153rd5th4th3rd
53Blackpool Bmx Club Jayden GREEN4165th4th3rd4th
493Manchester Bmx Club Reece TOOLE5204th3rd8th5th
515Club Unknown Cody BROADHURST6236th6th5th6th
1.4Blackpool BMX Club Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN7277th7th6th7th
778Preston Pirates Bmx Club Ethan SWALLOW8318th8th7th8th

Novice Male 10 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
102Blackpool Bmx Club Ethan CHANTLER151st2nd1st1st
499Manchester Bmx Club Ronan BEBBINGTON272nd1st2nd2nd
200Blackpool Bmx Club Josh CAPPER3143rd3rd4th4th
419Preston Pirates Bmx Club Alexander STOKES
Red Rose Racing
4155th4th3rd3rd
878Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sidney SUMNER5194th5th5th5th
104Blackpool Bmx Club Bailey KENYON6246th6th6th6th
175Preston Pirates Bmx Club Thomas CAPSTICK
red rose racing
7287th7th7th7th
046Blackpool BMX Club Rocko RALPH-BENNETT8328th8th8th8th

Novice Female 9 - 10 yr (4 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
P19Preston Pirates Bmx Club Jetske HEMPSTOCK
Red Rose BMX
141st1st1st1st
5Blackpool BMX Club Cara REIDY282nd2nd2nd2nd
17Blackpool BMX Club Isobel MARSHALL3123rd3rd3rd3rd
18Blackpool Bmx Club Summer EAVES4164th4th4th4th

Novice Male 11 yr (10 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
483Dragon Riders Imogen GIBSON (NF11-12)1st-31st1st1st
840Bruntwood Bmx Club Benjamin SPROAT2nd-72nd2nd3rd
11Blackpool Bmx Club Isabel REIDY (NF11-12)3rd-63rd1st2nd
555Preston Pirates Bmx Club Liam DOCHERTY4th-84th3rd1st
717Barnesbury Bmx ?Dylan WAUGH5th-103rd3rd4th
759Preston Pirates Bmx Club Owen PARSONS6th-51st2nd2nd
534Blackpool Bmx Club Joseph ELLAM7th-112nd4th5th
267Preston Pirates Bmx Club Dan CAVENEY8th-124th5th3rd
553Blackpool BMX Club Caleb SARGEANT1st-B-145th4th5th
31Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie PARSONS2nd-B-145th5th4th

Novice Male 12 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
861Manchester Bmx Club Daisy BROOKE (NF13-14)151st1st2nd1st
10Manchester Bmx Club Katie DALEY (NF13-14)
Manchester bmx club
272nd2nd1st2nd
696Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ben BERRISFORD3123rd3rd3rd3rd
575Blackpool Bmx Club Luca HEYS
Blackpool BMX Club
4164th4th4th4th
1222Barnesbury CC Thomas BUZZEO5216th5th5th5th
124Preston Pirates Bmx Club Kayjay WILKINSON-SAVILL (NF13-14)
Red Rose BMX Racing
6257th6th6th6th
89Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Brinley DALEY7265th7th7th7th

Novice Male 13 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
352Barnesbury Cc Finlay SCOTT141st1st1st1st
611Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Jayden YARWOOD2103rd3rd2nd2nd
689Blackpool BMX Club Dylan COPP3102nd2nd3rd3rd
845Blackpool Bmx Club Karla SHORROCK (NF15-16)4164th4th4th4th
86Manchester Bmx Club Elise TOOLE (NF15-16)5205th5th5th5th

Novice Male 14 yr (4 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
877Manchester Bmx Club Oliver BROOKE (NM15)152nd1st1st1st
714Barnesbury Cc Isaac FERRY271st2nd2nd2nd
117Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL3123rd3rd3rd3rd
7.4Manchester Bmx Club Niall SCAIFE4164th4th4th4th

Expert Male 7 yr (3 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
222Roch Valley Raiders Thomas BLACK141st1st1st1st
288Preston Pirates Bmx Club Bertie WINKLEY (EM6U)282nd2nd2nd2nd
909Knowsley Bmx Club Albert STEWART-32#DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8

Expert Male 8 yr (9 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
381Preston Pirates BMX Club James CLITHEROE
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
1st-42nd1st1st
821Preston Pirates Bmx Club Finley HOUGH
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
2nd-51st2nd2nd
6Preston Pirates Bmx Club Eli SMITH
Supercross Sorted Racing
3rd-71st3rd3rd
23Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sam ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
4th-53rd1st1st
365Blackpool Bmx Club Caden DONE
Mum and dad
5th-82nd4th2nd
14Manchester Bmx Club James WARREN6th-104th2nd4th
243Barnesbury Cc Joseph JAMIESON7th-124th4th4th
266Blackpool BMX Club Lewis SCHOFIELD
Phat Gaz Racing
8th-113rd3rd5th
734Preston Pirates Bmx Club Freddie WINKLEY -135th5th3rd

Expert Male 9 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
198Barnesbury Cc Tyler ANDERSON
Barnesbury bmx
141st1st1st1st
719Manchester Bmx Club Alesha ALLEN (EF9-10)282nd2nd2nd2nd
601Roch Valley Raiders Emily BLACK (EF9-10)3123rd3rd3rd3rd
637Blackpool Bmx Club James BAILEY4164th4th4th4th
526Barnesbury Cc Matt HODGSON5205th5th5th5th
819Blackpool BMX Club Erin-Jay JACKSON (EF9-10)6246th6th6th6th
34Preston Pirates Bmx Club Jayden FAWCETT7287th7th7th7th

Expert Male 10 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
E8Manchester Bmx Club Gabe SIMPSON
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
151st1st1st2nd
41Preston Pirates BMX Club Kai BRITTON272nd2nd2nd1st
50Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL
Red Rose BMX Racing
3123rd3rd3rd3rd
164Manchester Bmx Club Max ALLEN4185th4th5th4th
308Tamworth Bmx Club Tyler WATSON CHALLIS5184th5th4th5th

Expert Male 11 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
E4Manchester Bmx Club Harry TANNER
GHP UK
141st1st1st1st
43Preston Pirates Bmx Club Harvey FAWCETT293rd2nd2nd2nd
49Birmingham Bmx Club Jamie PLANT
Birmingham NRT
3132nd3rd4th4th
652Manchester Bmx Club Brandon HESELTON4144th4th3rd3rd
386Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT (EF11-12)5236th6th6th5th
27Manchester Bmx Club Kaylen DAVIES (EF11-12)
Ph@Gaz Racing
6237th5th5th6th
264Blackpool BMX Club Ryan SCHOFIELD
Phat Gaz Racing
7265th7th7th7th

Expert Male 13 yr (10 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1Preston Pirates Bmx Club Mark FLETCHER
Haro Bikes UK
1st-42nd1st1st
24Preston Pirates Bmx Club Leon PARKER-LIVESEY (EM12)2nd-61st3rd2nd
193Blackpool Bmx Club Robert AMBROSE
Tiggs Caravans
3rd-61st2nd3rd
37Preston Pirates Bmx Club Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
4th-104th2nd4th
647Mid Lancs Bmx Darius TATE
Ph@tgaz racing
5th-92nd5th2nd
779Dragon Riders Spencer GIBSON
Dragonbmx.co.uk
6th-83rd4th1st
41Blackpool Bmx Club Christian SMITH
GHP UK / Champion Systems
7th-93rd1st5th
235Roch Valley Raiders Oscar STELL (EM12)
Ride On
8th-115th3rd3rd
284Barnesbury Cc Jake HODGSON1st-B-124th4th4th
251Blackpool Bmx Club Cerys LUND (EF13-14)
Ph@Gaz Racing
2nd-B-155th5th5th

Expert Male 14 yr (4 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
555Manchester Bmx Club Rhys PROFFITT
dragon bmx racing
141st1st1st1st
63Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie ROBINSON (EM15)282nd2nd2nd2nd
452Knowsley BMX Club Harvey BATES3123rd3rd3rd3rd
472Blackpool Bmx Club Dylan HARRISON4164th4th4th4th

Expert Supercruiser Men 16+ (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
6XRoch Valley Raiders Jake STELL
Ride On
141st1st1st1st
282Barnesbury Cc Gordon HODGSON282nd2nd2nd2nd
718Club Unknown Graeme WAUGH (NM16+)3133rd4th3rd3rd
422Manchester Bmx Club Nick BEBBINGTON4165th3rd4th4th
77Blackpool Bmx Club Al KENYON5194th5th5th5th
264Club Unknown Colin ANDERSON (NM16+)6246th6th6th6th
13Blackpool Bmx Club Lisa HILTON (ECRSCL)
BMX Widow Photography
7287th7th7th7th

Expert Male 17 - 29 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
5Blackpool Bmx Club Wade AGAR141st1st1st1st
452Blackpool Bmx Club Gary WILSON
PH@gazracing
292nd2nd3rd2nd
756Blackpool BMX Club Andrew BAMBER3143rd3rd4th4th
4Blackpool Bmx Club Imogen HILL
Haro Bikes UK
4164th4th5th3rd
551Preston Pirates Bmx Club David STOKES (EM40+)
Red Rose Racing
5175th5th2nd5th
283Barnesbury Cc Joe HODGSON (EM16)6246th6th6th6th
388Roch Valley Raiders Dave CALVERT (EM40+)7287th7th7th7th
754Goldcoast BMX Club Katie WOOD (EF16+)8328th8th8th8th


Top of Report