On day results. All riders

Round 2: Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2017 R2

 

Novice Male 7 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
126Preston Pirates Bmx Club Theo LOCKE141st1st1st1st
003Manchester Bmx Club James ALLEN282nd2nd2nd2nd
204Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ruby MOORES (NF7-8)3123rd3rd3rd3rd
610Barnesbury CC Joshua GONZALEZ4204th4th8th4th
6Blackpool Bmx Club Buddy WINDER5215th7th4th5th
528Barnesbury Cc Cal HODGSON6247th6th5th6th
731Barnesbury Cc Billy-Neil MCVICAR (NM6U)7246th5th6th7th
30Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club George LE BRASSE8318th8th7th8th

Novice Male 8 yr (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
145Manchester Bmx Club Liam ALLEN152nd1st1st1st
741Preston Pirates Bmx Club Noah HAYES271st2nd2nd2nd
497Roch Valley Raiders Sam PARTINGTON3144th3rd4th3rd
847Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie LEAK4143rd4th3rd4th
28Blackpool Bmx Club Daniel LOWE
Colin/Esther Lowe
5226th6th5th5th
2Blackpool BMX Club Ashton JAMES6225th5th6th6th

Novice Male 9 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
808Blackpool Bmx Club Liam O'ROURKE1101st1st7th1st
874Manchester Bmx Club Elliot BROOKE2112nd3rd2nd4th
493Manchester Bmx Club Reece TOOLE3145th4th3rd2nd
027Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Jack LE BRASSE4143rd2nd6th3rd
53Blackpool Bmx Club Jayden GREEN5154th5th1st5th
846Blackpool Bmx Club Ewan LEAK6236th6th4th7th
046Blackpool BMX Club Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN7257th7th5th6th

Novice Male 10 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
102Blackpool Bmx Club Ethan CHANTLER162nd1st1st2nd
200Blackpool Bmx Club Josh CAPPER293rd2nd3rd1st
499Manchester Bmx Club Ronan BEBBINGTON391st3rd2nd3rd
878Preston Pirates BMX Club Sidney SUMNER4186th4th4th4th
104Blackpool Bmx Club Bailey KENYON5204th6th5th5th
419Preston Pirates Bmx Club Alexander STOKES
Red rose racing
6225th5th6th6th
XXXBlackpool Bmx Club Rocko RALPH-BENNETT7287th7th7th7th
175Preston Pirates Bmx Club Thomas CAPSTICK
Red rose racing
8328th8th8th8th

Novice Female 9 - 10 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
06Dragon Riders Imogen GIBSON (NF11-12)141st1st1st1st
11Blackpool Bmx Club Isabel REIDY (NF11-12)282nd2nd2nd2nd
P19Preston Pirates Bmx Club Jetske HEMPSTOCK
Red Rose BMX
3123rd3rd3rd3rd
17Blackpool Bmx Club Isobel MARSHALL4164th4th4th4th
18Blackpool Bmx Club Summer EAVES5205th5th5th5th

Novice Male 11 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
759Preston Pirates Bmx Club Owen PARSONS151st1st1st2nd
1208840Bruntwood Bmx Club Benjamin SPROAT282nd2nd3rd1st
91Blackpool BMX Club Joseph ELLAM3154th4th4th3rd
555Preston Pirates Bmx Club Liam DOCHERTY4153rd3rd2nd7th
31Blackpool Bmx Club Charlie PARSONS5216th5th5th5th
25Blackpool BMX Club Caleb SARGEANT6225th7th6th4th
267Preston Pirates Bmx Club Dan CAVENEY7267th6th7th6th

Novice Male 12 yr (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
352Barnesbury Cc Finlay SCOTT (NM13)141st1st1st1st
89Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Brindley DALEY282nd2nd2nd2nd
689Blackpool BMX Club Dylan COPP (NM13)3133rd3rd3rd4th
696Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Ben BERRISFORD4154th4th4th3rd
1222Barnesbury CC Thomas BUZZEO5205th5th5th5th
222Blackpool Bmx Club James TOPLEY6266th6th6thDNS:8

Novice Male 14 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
877Manchester Bmx Club Oliver BROOKE (NM15)162nd2nd1st1st
714Barnesbury Cc Isaac FERRY2103rd3rd2nd2nd
117Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL3144th4th3rd3rd
22Blackpool Bmx Club Luke RAMSDEN (NM15)4185th5th4th4th
16Blackpool BMX Club Corey ROBINSON (NM15)5181st1stDNS:8DNS:8

Novice Female 13 - 14 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
861Manchester Bmx Club Daisy BROOKE141st1st1st1st
10Manchester Bmx Club Katie DALEY282nd2nd2nd2nd
845Blackpool Bmx Club Karla SHORROCK (NF15-16)3123rd3rd3rd3rd
86Manchester Bmx Club Elise TOOLE (NF15-16)4164th4th4th4th
124Preston Pirates BMX Club Kayjay WILKINSON-SAVILL
Red Rose Racing
5205th5th5th5th

Expert Male 7 yr (4 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
497Preston Pirates BMX Club Ollie DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
151st1st1st2nd
222Roch Valley Raiders Thomas BLACK272nd2nd2nd1st
288Preston Pirates Bmx Club Bertie WINKLEY (EM6U)3123rd3rd3rd3rd
838Preston Pirates Bmx Club James COTTRELL (EM6U)
BMX Widow Photography
4164th4th4th4th

Expert Male 8 yr (7 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
821Preston Pirates Bmx Club Finley HOUGH
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
141st1st1st1st
6Preston Pirates BMX Club Eli SMITH
Sorted Racing
292nd2nd2nd3rd
734Preston Pirates Bmx Club Freddie WINKLEY3155th5th3rd2nd
365Blackpool Bmx Club Caden DONE
Mum and dad
4153rd4th4th4th
23Preston Pirates Bmx Club Sam ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
5174th3rd5th5th
266Blackpool BMX Club Lewis SCHOFIELD6246th6th6th6th
243Barnesbury CC Joseph JAMIESON7287th7th7th7th

Expert Male 9 yr (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
719Manchester Bmx Club Alesha ALLEN (EF9-10)172nd2nd1st2nd
198Barnesbury Cc Tyler ANDERSON
Barnesbury bmx
281st3rd3rd1st
34Preston Pirates Bmx Club Jayden FAWCETT393rd1st2nd3rd
601Roch Valley Raiders Emily BLACK (EF9-10)4164th4th4th4th
637Blackpool Bmx Club James BAILEY5205th5th5th5th
526Barnesbury Cc Matt HODGSON6246th6th6th6th
33Nottingham Outlaws Bmx Club Jazz NEWTON
BMX Widow Photography
7287th7th7th7th
819Blackpool Bmx Club Erin-Jay JACKSON (EF9-10)8328th8th8th8th

Expert Male 11 yr (9 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
E8Manchester Bmx Club Gabe SIMPSON (EM10)
Factory Team Bikes (FTB)
1st-31st1st1st
41Preston Pirates BMX Club Kai BRITTON (EM10)2nd-31st1st1st
652Manchester Bmx Club Brandon HESELTON3rd-84th2nd2nd
43Preston Pirates Bmx Club Harvey FAWCETT4th-82nd3rd3rd
264Blackpool BMX Club Ryan SCHOFIELD5th-93rd3rd3rd
54Birmingham Bmx Club Jamie PLANT
Birmingham NRT
6th-62nd2nd2nd
26Preston Pirates Bmx Club Aidan WORDEN
Red Rose BMX Racing
7th-124th4th4th
164Manchester Bmx Club Max ALLEN (EM10)8th-135th4th4th
27Roch Valley Raiders Kaylen DAVIES (EF11-12)
Ph@Gaz Racing
 -133rd5th5th

Expert Male 12 yr (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
24Preston Pirates Bmx Club Leon PARKER-LIVESEY141st1st1st1st
1XBlackpool BMX Club Rupert TWITCHETT
GHP European Factory Race Team
282nd2nd2nd2nd
21Preston Pirates Bmx Club Bailey DOUGLAS3133rd3rd4th3rd
2Blackpool BMX Club Felix TWITCHETT
GHP European Factory Race Team
4154th4th3rd4th
383Barnesbury CC Matthew HOOD5205th5th5th5th

Expert Male 13 yr (11 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
798Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Finn CLARK1st-31st1st1st
193Preston Pirates Bmx Club Robert AMBROSE
Red rose / tiggscaravans
2nd-42nd1st1st
62Blackpool BMX Club Charlie ROBINSON (EM15)3rd-84th2nd2nd
779Dragon Riders Spencer GIBSON4th-73rd2nd2nd
948Preston Pirates Bmx Club Emily CLINCH (EM14)5th-82nd3rd3rd
408Cheshire Ghostriders Bmx Zak STAKER6th-125th3rd4th
647Mid Lancs Bmx Darius TATE
Ph@tgaz racing
7th-91st4th4th
41Blackpool Bmx Club Christian SMITH
GHP UK / Champion Systems
8th-113rd5th3rd
37Preston Pirates BMX Club Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
1st-B-134th4th5th
284Barnesbury Cc Jake HODGSON2nd-B-176th5th6th
251Blackpool BMX Club Cerys LUND (EF13-14)
Ph@Gaz Racing
3rd-B-165th6th5th

Expert Supercruiser Men 16+ (12 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
575Knowsley Bmx Club Jamie MERCER
BMX Widow Photography
1st-31st1st1st
898Preston Pirates BMX Club Graeme DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
2nd-71st1st5th
282Barnesbury Cc Gordon HODGSON3rd-72nd3rd2nd
386Barnesbury CC Mick HOOD4th-83rd2nd3rd
636Blackpool Bmx Club John BAILEY5th-93rd3rd3rd
3.4Preston Pirates Bmx Club Tom CARTER
Ph@Gaz Racing
6th-52nd2nd1st
422Manchester Bmx Club Nick BEBBINGTON7th-104th4th2nd
77Blackpool Bmx Club Al KENYON8th-124th4th4th
262Bradford Bandits Bmx Racing Club Anthony LE BRASSE (NM16+)1st-B-165th6th5th
7.1Nottingham Outlaws Bmx Club Stephen NEWTON
Alans Hutch
2nd-B-145th5th4th
55Nottingham Outlaws Bmx Club Troy NEWTON3rd-B-176th5th6th
13Blackpool Bmx Club Lisa HILTON (ECRSCL)
BMX Widow Photography
4th-B-186th6th6th

Expert Male 17 - 29 yr (10 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
5Blackpool BMX Club Wade AGAR
Ph@Gaz Racing
1st-41st1st2nd
761Blackpool BMX Club Luke RICHARDSON
Ph@Gaz Racing
2nd-51st1st3rd
688Blackpool BMX Club Tom WEBSTER
Phat Gaz Racing
3rd-52nd2nd1st
4Blackpool BMX Club Imogen HILL
Haro Bikes UK
4th-113rd4th4th
385Blackpool BMX Club Luca JONES
Boyzz
5th-92nd2nd5th
845Blackpool Bmx Club Carl LEAK (EM40+)6th-83rd3rd2nd
551Preston Pirates Bmx Club David STOKES (EM40+)
Red rose racing
7th-104th3rd3rd
218Club Unknown Richard DUSTIN (EM40+)8th-94th4th1st
625Blackpool Bmx Club Scott WHITEMAN
Boyzz
1st-B-145th5th4th
754Goldcoast BMX Club Katie WOOD (EF16+)2nd-B-155th5th5th