On day results. All riders

Blackpool BMX Club Winter Series 2019-20 R2

Novice Male 6 and Under (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
474 Blackpool Bmx Club Jaxon MARSH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
242 Blackpool Bmx Club William DICKINSON 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
15 Blackpool BMX Club Hugo BALLANTYNE 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 Mid Lancs Bmx Ronnie WALLWORK 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th

Novice Male 7 - 8 yr (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
141 Manchester Bmx Club Charliebob CRAIG 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
696 Bruntwood Bmx Club Luke HALL 2 11 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd
247 Leeds Bmx Club Arthwr THOMAS 3 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
29 Blackpool BMX Club Henry BALLANTYNE 4 17 5th 4th 4th 4th
888 Blackpool Bmx Club Jacob LANE 5 21 6th 5th 5th 5th
979 Mid Lancs Bmx Zach WORTHINGTON - ## 2nd CR:9 DNF:7 DNS
3 Blackpool BMX Club Charlie DICKINSON - ## 7th CR:9 DNF:7 DNS

Novice Male 11 - 12 yr (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 Blackpool Bmx Club Josh CAPPER (NM13-14) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
553 Preston Pirates Bmx Club Jo LITTLE 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
13 Blackpool Bmx Club Joe KENYON 3rd - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
306 Blackpool Bmx Club Alfie BOLSHER 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
12 Blackpool Bmx Club Oliver TAYLOR (NM9-10) 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
65 Blackpool Bmx Club James CRAMPTON 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
76 Blackpool Bmx Club Bailey STRUTTON 7th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
108 Blackpool Bmx Club Jack TAYLOR 8th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
298 Blackpool BMX Club Anwar BALLOUT 1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
88 Blackpool BMX Club Adhisayan SAYANDEEPAN 2nd-B - 13 5th 4th 4th

Novice Male 17+ (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
044 Mid Lancs Bmx Chris WORTHINGTON 1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st
16 X Blackpool Bmx Club Ben SADLER 2 8 1st 2nd 3rd 2nd
12 Blackpool Bmx Club Connor WOODMAN (NM15-16) 3 11 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd
238 Blackpool Bmx Club Harvey THOMPSON (NM15-16) 4 17 4th 4th 5th 4th
27 Blackpool BMX Club Shanjayan SAYANDEEPAN (NM15-16) 5 19 5th 5th 4th 5th

Expert Male 7 - 8 yr (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
555 Preston Pirates BMX Club Isaac SMITH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
125 Blackpool Bmx Club Jacob MARSH 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
697 Manchester Bmx Club Brooke FAWCETT (EF7-8) 3 15 5th 3rd 4th 3rd
736 Dragon Riders Grace PROCTOR (EF9-10) 4 17 3rd 4th 3rd 7th
756 Preston Pirates Bmx Club Jude HOUGH 5 20 4th 5th 6th 5th
624 Blackpool Bmx Club Mia AGAR (EF9-10) 6 22 6th 7th 5th 4th
304 Mid Lancs Bmx Finn MUNRO (EM6U) 7 27 8th 6th 7th 6th
100 Preston Pirates Bmx Club Freddie HEYS 8 31 7th 8th 8th 8th

Expert Male 9 - 10 yr (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
054 North East Bmx Club Alex DUNKLEY 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
W3 Blackpool BMX Club Emie SEWARD 2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd
974 Club Unknown Harry BAILEY 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
775 Manchester Bmx Club Thomas PEEL 4 19 5th 4th 4th 6th
074 Blackpool Bmx Club Ben PATRICK 5 21 6th 5th 6th 4th
615 Blackpool Bmx Club Alex HARRIS 6 21 4th 7th 5th 5th
735 Dragon Riders Paige PROCTOR (EF11-12) 7 29 7th 8th 7th 7th
13 Mid Lancs Bmx Freddie WALLWORK 8 30 8th 6th 8th 8th

Expert Male 11 - 12 yr (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5.4 Blackpool Bmx Club Caden DONE 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club Eli SMITH 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
37 North East Bmx Club Henry RAYNER 3rd - 7 1st 5th 1st
250 Preston Pirates Bmx Club Leo CLOUGH 4th - 8 2nd 1st 5th
245 Manchester Bmx Club Jayden FAWCETT 5th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
16 Manchester Bmx Club Lily PHILLIPS 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
148 Dragon Riders Tomos DORAN 7th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
9.4 Blackpool Bmx Club Lewis SCHOFIELD 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
682 Blackpool BMX Club Jayjay WATSON   - 12 4th 4th 4th

Expert Male 13 - 14 yr (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Mid Lancs Bmx Lucas SMITH 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
3.4 Blackpool Bmx Club Ryan SCHOFIELD 2nd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
810 Preston Pirates Bmx Club Aidan WORDEN 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
243 Manchester Bmx Club Harvey FAWCETT 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 North East Bmx Club Joe MAKEPEACE 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
138 Blackpool Bmx Club Kendall GRIEG 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
746 Blackpool Bmx Club Ethan CHANTLER 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
134 Blackpool BMX Club Thomas GRIEG 8th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
108 Knowsley Bmx Club Cian BROWN   - 14 5th 5th 4th

Expert Male 15 - 16 yr (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
680 Bruntwood Bmx Club James BURNEY 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
166 Blackpool Bmx Club George APPLEYARD 2 10 2nd 2nd 4th 2nd
50 Bruntwood Bmx Club Luke DAVIES-HAYES 3 11 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd
432 Bruntwood Bmx Club Oli HUBBARDE 4 15 4th 4th 3rd 4th
276 Bruntwood BMX Club Tyler CHADWICK 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Expert Male 17 - 29 yr (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Mid Lancs Bmx Ashton COOPER 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
688 Blackpool BMX Club Tom WEBSTER 2nd - 11 1st 2nd CR:8
41 Manchester Bmx Club Kenny PHILLIPS 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
1 Preston Pirates BMX Club Leon PARKER-LIVESEY 4th - 6 1st 1st 4th
113 Blackpool Bmx Club Lauren ANYON 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
8 Blackpool Bmx Club Imogen HILL 6th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
472 Blackpool Bmx Club Dylan HARRISON 7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
967 Preston Pirates BMX Club John BENTLEY 8th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
434 Preston Pirates Bmx Club Stuart LITTLE (ECR16+) 1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
56 Blackpool BMX Club Christian SMITH 2nd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
3.4 Preston Pirates Bmx Club Emily CLINCH 3rd-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
845 Blackpool BMX Club Karla SHORROCK (EF17+) 4th-B - 19 7th 7th 5th
761 Blackpool BMX Club Luke RICHARDSON REL+2-B - 15 6th 3rd 6th


Top of Report